Skip Navigation
Skip Main Content
Coverage, Cost & Enrollment Support

Enrollment Services

Get help understanding health coverage, payment options, and programs that may make care more affordable.

Peak Vista Enrollment Services can help with Medicaid, CHP+, the Sliding Fee Scale Discount Program, and other enrollment needs. Review the steps below before you schedule or visit so you know what to bring and where to go.

Start Here

Follow These Steps to Get Enrollment Help

Taking these steps in order can help you arrive prepared and make better use of your time with Enrollment Services.

1

Know What We Can Help With

Learn which coverage, enrollment, and payment needs Enrollment Services supports.

 Go to Step 1 ↓ 
2

Prepare What You Need

Gather the information and documents that apply to your situation.

 Go to Step 2 ↓ 
3

Find a Location

Review current Enrollment Services locations and access information.

 Go to Step 3 ↓ 
4

Schedule When Ready

Once you are prepared, schedule your Enrollment Services appointment online.

 Go to Step 4 ↓ 
1
Understand Your Options

What Can Enrollment Services Help With?

Enrollment Services can help you understand coverage, payment programs, and other steps that may help you access care.

Medicaid & CHP+

Get help with applications, coverage questions, updates, and enrollment steps related to Medicaid and CHP+.

Learn About Insurance & Medicaid →(opens in a new tab)

Sliding Fee Scale Discount Program

Learn about discounts that may lower what you pay for Peak Vista services based on household size and income.

Explore the Sliding Fee Program →(opens in a new tab)

Enrollment & Coverage Support

Get help with enrollment questions, coverage changes, and next steps for you or your family.

Information for New Patients →(opens in a new tab)
Help Paying for Care

Looking for Sliding Fee Help?

The Sliding Fee Scale Discount Program may lower what you pay for Peak Vista services based on household size and income. You may be able to answer some of your questions before meeting with Enrollment Services.

2
Prepare Before You Go

What Should I Bring?

Bring the information and documents that apply to you. Having the right information helps Enrollment Services use your visit to complete as much of your request as possible.

Come Prepared for Your Visit

If you are missing documents needed for your situation, Enrollment Services may not be able to finish your request during your visit.

Bring These Items if They Apply to You

  • Names and birthdates for members of your household or family
  • Photo ID, such as a driver's license or school ID
  • Proof of income, such as a pay stub or tax form
  • Your current address and phone number
  • Any insurance cards you have
  • Social Security or immigration documents, if you have them

What About Forms?

You will complete the needed forms during your Enrollment Services visit. Staff will guide you through the process.

3
Find Enrollment Services

Where Can I Get Enrollment Help?

Review the location information below before you visit. Bring the documents listed above with you.

Draft note: Final location hours, Fountain details, and walk-in expectations are pending confirmation.
Colorado Springs

Academy Campus

3207 N. Academy Blvd., Suite 1500
Colorado Springs, CO 80917

Hours

Pending final confirmation

Access

Scheduled appointments and walk-ins.

View Academy Campus(opens in a new tab)
Colorado Springs

International Circle

2828 International Circle, Suite 120
Colorado Springs, CO 80910

Hours

Pending final confirmation

Access

Scheduled appointments and walk-ins.

Fountain

Fountain Enrollment Services

Address pending confirmation

Hours

Pending final confirmation

Access

Scheduled appointments and walk-ins.

4
Ready for the Next Step?

Schedule When You Are Prepared

Once you know what to bring and where you want to go, schedule an Enrollment Services appointment through MyChart.

Have Your Information Ready?

Make sure you have reviewed the preparation section before scheduling.

Important: After you choose an appointment, keep following the MyChart steps until you reach the final appointment details.

Have a General Question?

Call the Peak Vista Customer Service Center at (719) 632-5700.

More Help From Peak Vista

Helpful Information for Your Next Step

Use these resources to learn more about coverage, preparing for care, and support available at Peak Vista.

Coverage & Cost

Insurance & Medicaid

Learn about insurance, Medicaid, and current Peak Vista coverage information.

Explore Insurance & Medicaid →(opens in a new tab)
Your Visit

Before Your Visit

Learn how to prepare for a Peak Vista appointment and what you may want to bring.

Prepare for Your Visit →/span>(opens in a new tab)(opens in a new tab)
Language & Access

Accessibility & Interpretation

Learn about language assistance, interpretation, and other support available at Peak Vista.

&Explore Accessibility & Interpretation →(opens in a new tab)
Common Questions

Frequently Asked Questions

Find quick answers about Enrollment Services, coverage help, and what to expect.

No. Enrollment Services is not currently taking direct phone calls.

For general questions, call the Peak Vista Customer Service Center at (719) 632-5700. To schedule an Enrollment Services appointment, use the online scheduling link above.

Enrollment Services is currently seeing patients through scheduled appointments and walk-ins.

Bring the documents that apply to your situation either way. Review the current location information above before you go.

Bring the information that applies to you, including a photo ID, proof of income, household names and birthdates, insurance information, and Social Security or immigration documents if you have them.

Review the preparation section above before your visit.

Yes. Enrollment Services can help with Medicaid and CHP+ applications, coverage questions, and enrollment steps.

You can also visit our Insurance & Medicaid page for more information.

Yes. Enrollment Services can help you understand the Sliding Fee Scale Discount Program and the information you may need to apply.

Visit the Sliding Fee Scale Discount Program page to learn more before your visit.

You may still have options for care and help paying for services. Enrollment Services can help you understand programs that may apply to your situation.

Learn more on our Insurance & Medicaid page.

Yes. Peak Vista offers language assistance and interpretation support for patients who need it.

Visit our &Accessibility & Interpretation page to learn more.

Still Have Questions?

Call the Peak Vista Customer Service Center for general help and directions.

Call (719) 632-5700